CVR 30902688Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 24 Sep 2007
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-65.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
135.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JCA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Carrit Alminde100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2007
Jens Carrit Almindesince 24 Sep 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
JCA HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JCA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4406640850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 May 2023 to 30 Dec 2025
CVR 372911375% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Jun 2018 to 21 Aug 2023
CVR 3798434525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 May 2017 to 15 Dec 2020
CVR 3737002920% to under 25% of capital and votes10 Nov 2016 to 27 May 2020
CVR 3458713250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Jun 2012 to 5 Nov 2019
CVR 3605956710% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Nov 2016 to 4 Jun 2018
CVR 2507878010% to under 15% of capital and votes18 May 2015 to 9 Feb 2018
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -52 | -68 | -108 | -73 | -65 |
| Operating profit | -52 | -68 | -108 | -73 | -65 |
| Result for the year | +11,432 | -6,568 | -5,586 | +403 | -1,365 |
| Equity | 16,252 | 9,684 | 1,098 | 1,501 | 136 |
| Total assets | 16,400 | 9,894 | 2,494 | 2,067 | 1,023 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14,909note 2 | -8,403note 2 | -486 | -62 | -323 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.6%note 3 | -4.1%note 4 | -8.9%note 5 | -5.5%note 6 | -8.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,841note 2 | -8,292note 2 | -27 | 422 | -263 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013658230Kongens Nytorv 16, 1050 København K