CVR 30897307Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 27 Sep 2007
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-178.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
292.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THOMCAR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomcar JFM ApSCVR 44348659, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 Oct 2023
Thomcar CFM ApSCVR 44348675, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes, since 4 Oct 2023
and 1 moreJens Frost Mikkelsensince 27 Sep 2007
CVR 4434867525% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 4 Oct 2023
CVR 4434866725% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 4 Oct 2023
CVR 4434865950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 4 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Dec 2014 to 28 Sep 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes24 Dec 2014 to 28 Sep 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes24 Dec 2014 to 28 Sep 2023
CVR 44335484100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2023 to 4 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thomcar JFM ApS, since 4 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 44348659Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in THOMCAR ApS, since 4 Oct 2023
This company
THOMCAR ApS
CVR 30897307
5 Danish companies, which own 22 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45384772100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4172158810% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40560173100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42773522100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42773573100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42773603100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42773956100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3798148650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3798317950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4609180925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 42555681100% of capital and votes
CVR 40522689100% of capital and votes
CVR 45192156100% of capital and votes
CVR 44008092100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THOMCAR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4052268925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Mar 2022 to 7 Dec 2025
CVR 3090082050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Oct 2007 to 13 Aug 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -91 | -61 | -116 | -176 | -179 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -292 | -1,221 |
| Result for the year | +208,130 | -8,689 | +16,027 | +15,825 | +4,121 |
| Equity | 292,629 | 272,940 | 288,666 | 300,492 | 292,613 |
| Total assets | 294,810 | 290,880 | 290,174 | 301,324 | 293,846 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,947 | 7,964 | -10,485 | -11,081note 4 | -11,466note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -90,512 | -91,762 | -129,239 | -278,118note 4 | -270,898note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 14 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013646038Oldfuxvej 8, 9000 Aalborg