CVR 30895045Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver, bortset fra til events (773990)LåsbyFounded 20 Sep 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TORBEN HØJBJERG HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.1% on 2024
Result
+8.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42M
DKK, annual report 2025
Torben Højbjerg Holding 2025 ApSCVR 46110463, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2025
Torben Højbjergsince 20 Sep 2007
CVR 46110463100% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 15 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 202520 Sep 2007 to 15 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Torben Højbjerg Holding 2025 ApS, since 15 Dec 2025
Holding company
Torben Højbjerg Holding 2025 ApS
CVR 46110463Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TORBEN HØJBJERG HOLDING ApS, since 15 Dec 2025
This company
TORBEN HØJBJERG HOLDING ApS
CVR 30895045
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41252243100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26434548100% of capital and votes
CVR 4177103833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TORBEN HØJBJERG HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2885264990% to under 100% of capital and votes26 May 2014 to 25 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,463 | 1,499 | 1,397 | 1,281 | 1,177 |
| Operating profit | +1,251 | +1,326 | +1,296 | +1,235 | +1,177 |
| Result for the year | +3,324 | +5,453 | +4,889 | +4,306 | +8,561 |
| Equity | 22,141 | 27,479 | 32,251 | 35,434 | 41,995 |
| Total assets | 23,201 | 28,646 | 32,556 | 37,860 | 45,032 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.9% | 2.5% | -6.8% | -8.3% | -8.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,463 | 1,499 | 1,397 | 1,281 | 1,177 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,385note 1 | -2,973note 1 | -5,561note 1 | -7,656note 1 | -10,888note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.5%note 1 | 4.9%note 1 | 4%note 1 | 3.5%note 1 | 3.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 655note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,243note 1 | -6,144note 1 | -11,644note 1 | -14,944note 1 | -16,059note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset reg revisionsfirma, den 20.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 27, st., Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding, den 20.08.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION SILKEBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 12848544 Revisionshuset reg revisionsfirma, Vestergade 19, 8723 Løsning, den 16.06.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.05.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 526.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 8.527,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 651.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.09.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.09.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Torben Højbjerg, den 20.09.2007.
Direktion:
Torben Højbjerg, den 20.09.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19952193 REVISORERNE I SKALS REG. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Hovedgaden 57, 8832 Skals, den 20.09.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
20.09.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013639732Søndermarken 10, 8670 Låsby