CVR 30894995Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Juridiske aktiviteter (691000)GjernFounded 25 Sep 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PEJA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
217.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+86.2% on 2024
Result
+159.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Helga Sandorf Jacobsen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2012
Helga Sandorf Jacobsensince 12 Dec 2012
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3083072550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 375014175% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3161667025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PEJA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 508 | 295 | 116 | 117 | 218 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +295 | +116 | +110 | +205 |
| Result for the year | +434 | +222 | +23 | +92 | +160 |
| Equity | 1,807 | 2,029 | 2,052 | 2,144 | 2,169 |
| Total assets | 2,046 | 2,151 | 2,052 | 2,144 | 2,173 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -17% | -41.9% | -60.8% | 1.2% | 86.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 117 | 218 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,248note 2 | -1,080note 2 | -1,155note 2 | -535note 2 | -722note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 103.4%note 3 | 30.4%note 2 | 9.8%note 2 | 6.7%note 2 | 10.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 712note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,683note 2 | -1,815note 2 | -1,710note 2 | -1,090note 2 | -1,277note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 6 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 9 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
26261198, den 10.03.2017.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Jacobsen, den 12.12.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Politiassistent Helga Jacobsen, den 12.12.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.09.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.09.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 7.865,00 til kurs 100,00, i værdier kr. 117.135,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Cand. jur Per Jacobsen, den 25.09.2007.
Direktion:
Cand. jur Per Jacobsen, den 25.09.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26261198 REVISOR TEAMRY REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Brunhøjvej 5, 8680 Ry, den 25.09.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
25.09.2007 - 30.09.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013639686Højholt 14, 8883 Gjern