CVR 30829980Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 19 Sep 2007
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RASK & HEDE INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
8.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-44K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rask & Hede Holding ApSCVR 39670712, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2018
Nicolai Nørhave Rasksince 19 Sep 2007
Steffen Engelsborg Hedesince 19 Sep 2007
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.8M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 39670712100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 26 Jan 20161 Jan 2008 to 22 Jun 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 26 Jan 20161 Jan 2008 to 22 Jun 2018
CVR 3082988350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 20181 Jan 2018 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3082992150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 8 Jan 20181 Jan 2018 to 1 Jan 2018
RASK & HEDE INVEST ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RASK & HEDE INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40982396100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2019 to 5 Dec 2019
CVR 39567911100% of capital and votes14 May 2018 to 6 Mar 2019
CVR 34616663100% of capital and votes13 Jul 2012 to 6 Mar 2019
CVR 40093109100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2018 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR 37529370100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2016 to 11 Jun 2018
CVR 38410288100% of capital and votes10 Feb 2017 to 16 Apr 2018
CVR 33600437100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2012 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Sep 2007 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | Oct 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -49 | -10 | -23 | 9 |
| Operating profit | -26 | -240 | -10 | -34 | +9 |
| Result for the year | -82 | -395 | -10 | -84 | -44 |
| Equity | -1,283 | -1,679 | -1,689 | -1,773 | -1,817 |
| Total assets | 899 | 807 | 806 | 419 | 430 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 2 | -1note 2 | -1note 2 | -2note 2 | -2note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,162note 2 | 2,434note 2 | 2,479note 2 | 2,176note 2 | 2,240note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
RASK & HEDE INVEST ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2026
Nyt binavn: Rask og Hede APS
Vedtægter ændret: 20.02.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.02.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o Nicolai Rask, Jægervænget 6, 9000 Aalborg
Ny adresse:
c/o Nicolai Rask, Vibevej 14, 9000 Aalborg.
Ny adresse:
Hobrovej 369, 9200 Aalborg SV.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 24.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.09.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.09.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Nicolaj Rask, Mølleparkvej 21, 9000 Aalborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.09.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.09.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30829883 STEFFEN HEDE INVEST ApS, Østerbro 93, st., 9000 Aalborg, den 19.09.2007, CVR-NR. 30829921 NICOLAI RASK INVEST ApS, Østerbro 43, 4., 9000 Aalborg, den 19.09.2007.
Direktion:
Steffen Engelsborg Hede, den 19.09.2007, Nicolai Rask, den 19.09.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, postboks 7060, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 19.09.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
19.09.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013617542Jægervænget 6, 9000 Aalborg