CVR 30829360Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)EgtvedFounded 18 Sep 2007
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+102.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EJC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEsben Jaedicke Christiansen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Sep 2007
Esben Jaedicke Christiansensince 18 Sep 2007
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 18 Sep 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4350439850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27524249100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EJC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2752424920% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Feb 2018 to 25 Aug 2023
CVR 1476308250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Apr 2015 to 8 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -7 | -10 | -11 | -13 |
| Result for the year | -1,343 | +6,743 | +5,642 | +1,610 | +102 |
| Equity | 15,873 | 22,502 | 27,644 | 20,236 | 19,789 |
| Total assets | 15,963 | 22,581 | 27,726 | 20,324 | 19,905 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -327note 1 | -312note 1 | -1,302note 1 | -1,074note 1 | -1,116note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 31 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013616651Runddelen 11, 6040 Egtved