CVR 30823478Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af elektricitet fra vedvarende energikilder (351200)AalborgFounded 12 Sep 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RENDER MARK 1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-96.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+240.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
RATME HOLDING ApSCVR 30823281, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2007
Ulla Skovsince 14 Mar 2024
CVR 30823281100% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RATME HOLDING ApS, since 20 Sep 2024
Holding company
CVR 30823281Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RENDER MARK 1 ApS, since 12 Sep 2007
This company
RENDER MARK 1 ApS
CVR 30823478
2 Danish companies.
CVR 2918564615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 2918515815% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RENDER MARK 1 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4280447910% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Nov 2021 to 13 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2023, monthly: 5 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jun 2023 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2023, published 21 Feb 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 207 | 812 | 1,833 | -139 | -97 |
| Operating profit | +182 | +804 | +1,670 | -139 | -97 |
| Result for the year | +866 | +3,376 | +15,458 | +437 | +241 |
| Equity | 2,358 | 5,734 | 20,192 | 20,629 | 20,870 |
| Total assets | 7,946 | 10,425 | 29,483 | 28,929 | 25,900 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.7% | 294.9% | 125.8% | -107.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 204 | 812 | 1,670 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98.8% | 100% | 91.1% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,307 | 2,039 | -22,615 | -23,029 | -20,826 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 26x | 2.5x | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.1% | 10.4% | 49.5% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Advokat Ulla Skov, Hasserisvej 174, 9000 Aalborg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hans Elkjær Olesen, den 14.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Ulla Skov, den 14.03.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.06.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.02.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 09.02.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.09.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.09.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 103,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30823281 RATME HOLDING ApS, Fredericiagade 17E, 9000 Aalborg, den 12.09.2007.
Direktion:
Hans Elkjær Olesen, den 12.09.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Er der flere direktører, tegner hver direktør for sig.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 13758182 NORDDAN REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kærlundsvej 25, postboks 614, 9000 Aalborg, den 12.09.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
12.09.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013599633Hasserisvej 174, 9000 Aalborg