CVR 30819020Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Svenstrup JFounded 4 Sep 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KWR HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
194
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
559.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+103.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
365.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kristian Weisbjerg Rytter100% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2007
Kristian Weisbjerg Ryttersince 4 Sep 2007
100% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36439351100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39068923100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4148873566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38266322100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 87916111100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28654502100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44959313100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32892647100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KWR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32892647100% of capital and votes10 Sep 2013 to 1 Aug 2020
CVR 38266322100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2016 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR 3256047466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Oct 2012 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR 28654502100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2007 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR 3232036866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Apr 2010 to 29 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 559,726 |
| Gross profit | 135,131 | 174,505 | 203,459 | 326,139 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +29,471 | +57,679 | +66,102 | +140,796 | +150,356 |
| Result for the year | +22,041 | +43,725 | +45,743 | +97,657 | +103,612 |
| Equity | 126,126 | 161,396 | 204,869 | 286,626 | 365,919 |
| Total assets | 299,585 | 431,993 | 574,743 | 913,912 | 1,024,609 |
| Employees (average) | 129 | 136 | 160 | 196 | 194 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.6% | 29.1% | 17.7% | 60.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 26.9% |
| EBITDA | 60,087 | 89,474 | 107,217 | 210,266 | 228,392 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 40.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 5.4% | 17.7% | 22.5% | -1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 90,972 | 161,434 | 263,399 | 493,702 | 519,908 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.5x | 1.8x | 2.5x | 2.3x | 2.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.2% | 16.9% | 12.7% | 18% | 14% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 69,996 | 99,971 | 143,981 | 327,868 | 145,032 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 25.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -5.9% | -45.1% | -38.1% | -78% | 24.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Brøndborerens Alle 13, 9230 Svenstrup J
Ny adresse: Jellingvej 19, 9230 Svenstrup J
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 28.04.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 28.04.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.09.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.09.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 3.712,40.
Stifter:
Kristian Weisbjerg Rytter, den 04.09.2007.
Direktion:
Kristian Weisbjerg Rytter (adm. dir), den 04.09.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, postboks 710, 9100 Aalborg, den 04.09.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
04.09.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013586833Brøndborerens Alle 13, 9230 Svenstrup J