CVR 30805143Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)Randers NVFounded 21 Aug 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M. KROGH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-734.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
76M
DKK, annual report 2025
M. Krogh Holding 2 ApSCVR 43423169, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2022
Line Arnbjørn Krogh Holding ApSCVR 43423142, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2022
and 2 moreMorten Kroghsince 21 Aug 2007
CVR 4342316966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2022
CVR 4342314210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2022
CVR 4342313410% to under 15% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2022
CVR 4342312610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 5 Jul 202221 Aug 2007 to 5 Jul 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 5 Jul 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 5 Jul 20221 Oct 2017 to 5 Jul 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 5 Jul 20221 Oct 2017 to 5 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. Krogh Holding 2 ApS, since 5 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43423169Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in M. KROGH HOLDING ApS, since 5 Jul 2022
This company
M. KROGH HOLDING ApS
CVR 30805143
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43010832100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4219838250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3835081133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3981146433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 32099785100% of capital and votes
CVR 33585322100% of capital and votes
CVR 40120572100% of capital and votes
CVR 41294493100% of capital and votes
CVR 3993457410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M. KROGH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39753537100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2019 to 24 Jun 2025
CVR 3337313910% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 1 May 2025
CVR 3834573750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Jan 2017 to 3 Sep 2021
CVR 2776523866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes22 Aug 2007 to 9 Jul 2021
CVR 36954302100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 13 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6,208 | -911 | -851 | -724 | -734 |
| Operating profit | -6,650 | -2,324 | -3,597 | -1,083 | -1,808 |
| Result for the year | +81,606 | -6,622 | -752 | +427 | +2,631 |
| Equity | 94,272 | 75,564 | 64,813 | 65,240 | 76,016 |
| Total assets | 95,012 | 121,892 | 118,184 | 114,362 | 128,472 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -6,624 | -2,285 | -3,572 | -1,070 | -1,794 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -75,424 | -21,102 | -15,224 | -5,664 | -1,461 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.4%note 2 | -5.4%note 2 | -1.7% | -2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 379note 3 | 5,641note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 54note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Selandersvej 92, 8920 Randers NV
Ny kommune: Randers
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 01.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2021
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 06.10.2021.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.04.2021 - 31.12.2021
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr.Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.07.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.08.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.08.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 505,50.
Stifter:
Morten Krogh, den 21.08.2007.
Direktion:
Morten Krogh, den 21.08.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Århus C, den 21.08.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
21.08.2007 - 31.03.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013547269Selandersvej 92, 8920 Randers NV