CVR 30738497Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Nykøbing MFounded 10 Aug 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bila Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
716
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
1.5B
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.9% on 2024
Result
+116.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
456.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
JABI HOLDING ApSCVR 27201105, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2007
PEBI HOLDING ApSCVR 27205747, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2007
and 1 moreJan Bisgaard Sørensensince 10 Aug 2007
CVR 2720574710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 10 Aug 2007
CVR 2720110566.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 22 Jul 2022since 10 Aug 2007
CVR 7142221610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 24 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3073816010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 22 Jul 202210 Aug 2007 to 22 Jul 2022
CVR 3388325050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 24 Sep 20186 Feb 2014 to 24 Sep 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JABI HOLDING ApS, since 30 Sep 2002
Holding company
CVR 27201105Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Bila Group A/S, since 10 Aug 2007
This company
Bila Group A/S
CVR 30738497
10 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 12047894100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36473266100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39618729100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37557501100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15417994100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 14371397100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12973292100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3316543966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4224470866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4147011966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4224472450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4224470810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4289419210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bila Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38776746100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2017 to 19 Jan 2026
CVR 45072428100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2024 to 19 Jan 2026
CVR 3879582150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2024
CVR 40489681100% of capital and votes29 Apr 2019 to 20 Oct 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Aug 2007 to 5 Nov 2026.
10 Aug 2007 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 668,725 | 1,170,018 | 1,293,101 | 1,250,776 | 1,500,030 |
| Gross profit | 293,259 | 453,759 | 555,455 | 588,691 | 682,494 |
| Operating profit | +47,133 | +89,424 | +109,351 | +125,090 | +159,371 |
| Result for the year | +36,038 | +65,591 | +77,976 | +91,690 | +116,250 |
| Equity | 199,146 | 253,211 | 317,504 | 388,260 | 456,132 |
| Total assets | 653,335 | 834,526 | 874,747 | 877,473 | 895,219 |
| Employees (average) | 462 | 602 | 673 | 672 | 716 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 35.7% | 75% | 10.5% | -3.3% | 19.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7% | 7.6% | 8.5% | 10% | 10.6% |
| EBITDA | 61,533 | 111,075 | 142,691 | 150,043 | 187,474 |
| EBITDA margin | 9.2% | 9.5% | 11% | 12% | 12.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 47.6% | 30.3% | 11.8% | -0.2% | 6.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 47,560 | 101,056 | 9,331 | -4,733 | 18,828 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | 0.9x | 0.1x | Net cash | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.1% | 22.7% | 23.8% | 27% | 28.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 48,321 | 13,073 | 45,447 | 38,226 | 34,297 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 7.2% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 2.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 2 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Finn Henry Laugesen, den 31.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Lythcke-Jørgensen, den 31.03.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bo Boulund Knudsen, (formand), den 20.08.2024, Finn Henry Laugesen, den 20.08.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Johan Blach Petersen, (formand), den 07.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.04.2024
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Thygesen, den 30.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Nyeng Christiansen, den 30.03.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 29.09.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Holmskov, den 21.12.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIKON I/S, den 20.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 20.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2017
Nyt navn: Bila Group A/S
CVR-nummer:
30738497.
NAVN:
B-INVEST 2007 A/S.
Adresse: c/o Bila A/S, Industrivej 18, 7900 Nykøbing M.
Kommune: Morsø.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lars Buhl, den 24.06.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jan Bisgaard Sørensen, den 24.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.09.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVIKON Revisionskontoret I/S, Jernbanegade 18, 7700 Thisted, den 25.09.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.02.2009.
Nyt navn:
B-INVEST 2007 A/S.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.08.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.08.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 10.000.000,00 til kurs 330,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 15085207 SPARTABO A/S, Kirketorvet 1, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 10.08.2007, CVR-NR. 27205747 PEBI HOLDING ApS, Frøslev Byvej 1, Frøslev, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 10.08.2007, CVR-NR. 27201105 JABI HOLDING ApS, Ringvej 10, 7700 Thisted, den 10.08.2007, CVR-NR. 30738160 JUF ApS, Industrivej 18, Tødsø, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 10.08.2007, CVR-NR. 10156254 INDUSTRI UDVIKLING II K/S, Gothersgade 175, 2. tv., 1123 København K, den 10.08.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Administrerende Direktør Johan Blach Petersen (formand), den 10.08.2007, Direktør Lars Buhl, den 10.08.2007, Direktør Bent Anker Villumsen, den 10.08.2007.
Direktion:
Jan Bisgaard Sørensen, den 10.08.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 25, 7900 Nykøbing M, den 10.08.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
10.08.2007 - 30.09.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013523955Industrivej 18, 7900 Nykøbing M