CVR 30730747Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VanløseFounded 31 Jul 2007
Gross profit
-50.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DAVID ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDavid Thomas Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jul 2007
David Thomas Andersensince 31 Jul 2007
100% of capital and votessince 31 Jul 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
DAVID ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DAVID ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33358849100% of capital and votes3 Dec 2010 to 18 Mar 2017
CVR 3473154325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 15 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -88 | -94 | -123 | -101 | -51 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -101 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +5,771 | -3,488 | +1,626 | +6,258 | +1,967 |
| Equity | 35,600 | 31,112 | 31,739 | 36,996 | 37,463 |
| Total assets | 35,686 | 31,120 | 31,746 | 37,872 | 38,003 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26,940note 1 | -26,296note 1 | -25,678note 1 | -29,447note 1 | -29,018note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1%note 2 | -1.7%note 3 | -1.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013497873Ved Damhussøen 10, 2720 Vanløse