CVR 30721144Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)TørringFounded 13 Jul 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KYSTOL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
344.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+242.8% on 2024
Result
+258.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
KYSTOL KNUDSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 31582288, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2008
Mogens Kystol Knudsensince 13 Jul 2007
CVR 31582288100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KYSTOL KNUDSEN HOLDING ApS, since 30 Jun 2008
Holding company
CVR 31582288Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KYSTOL ApS, since 30 Jun 2008
This company
KYSTOL ApS
CVR 30721144
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Jul 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
13 Jul 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
Q3 2007, quarterly: no employee count, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2007 |
|---|---|
| Employees | No count |
| FTE | 0 |
| Series | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2007.
Latest Q3 2007, published 27 Mar 2008. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 934 | 449 | 364 | 101 | 345 |
| Operating profit | +891 | +430 | +357 | +101 | +344 |
| Result for the year | +675 | +323 | +250 | +75 | +258 |
| Equity | 1,786 | 1,409 | 1,339 | 1,155 | 1,338 |
| Total assets | 3,480 | 2,222 | 2,772 | 3,307 | 3,234 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 60.7% | -51.9% | -18.9% | -72.4% | 242.8% |
| EBITDA | 934 | 449 | 364 | 101 | 345 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,585note 1 | -1,499note 1 | -2,068note 1 | -1,955note 1 | -2,260note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 15note 2 | 9note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,821note 1 | -1,144note 1 | -1,271note 1 | -1,164note 1 | -693note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mette Kystol Knudsen, den 01.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Mogens Kystol Knudsen, den 01.04.2020.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.06.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.12.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peer Frimodt Hansen, den 22.12.2010, Mogens Knudsen, den 22.12.2010, Mette Kystol Knudsen, den 22.12.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jernbanegade 14, 7160 Tørring, den 28.09.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Mogens Knudsen, den 16.06.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Konsulent Mette Kystol Knudsen, den 16.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.05.2008.
Nyt navn:
KYSTOL ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.05.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peter Hald, den 09.10.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Konsulent Mette Kystol Knudsen, den 09.10.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Hald, den 09.10.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.07.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.07.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27738648 FIRST TEAM, VEJLE ApS, Kandborgvej 10, 7160 Tørring, den 13.07.2007, CVR-NR. 30721071 KYSTOL HOLDING ApS, Ølholm Bygade 43, 7160 Tørring, den 13.07.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Peer Frimodt Hansen (formand), den 13.07.2007, Sikkerhedschef Peter Hald, den 13.07.2007, Agronom Mogens Knudsen, den 13.07.2007.
Direktion:
Sikkerhedschef Peter Hald, den 13.07.2007, Agronom Mogens Knudsen, den 13.07.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjulmagervej 8 M, 7100 Vejle, den 13.07.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
13.07.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013463146Ølholm Bygade 43, 7160 Tørring