CVR 30714865Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KastrupFounded 2 Jul 2007
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GØNGE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
505.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Gønge Holding II ApSCVR 40370501, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2019
2MG Holding I ApSCVR 40370560, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2019
and 1 moreSøren Byder Gøngesince 2 Jul 2007
CVR 4037050150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2019
CVR 4037056020% to under 25% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2019
CVR 4037054420% to under 25% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jul 201929 Oct 2010 to 10 Jul 2019
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jul 201916 Feb 2018 to 10 Jul 2019
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jul 201916 Feb 2018 to 10 Jul 2019
CVR 3325548920% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Oct 2010 to 29 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gønge Holding II ApS, since 30 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 40370501Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in GØNGE HOLDING ApS, since 10 Jul 2019
This company
GØNGE HOLDING ApS
CVR 30714865
13 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38925660100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44162814100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3473904850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3967267733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4051552650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4127749150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4084888650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3967267733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4464703625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4188448720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 27407927100% of capital and votes
CVR 4028682910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 27967965100% of capital and votes
CVR 41183330100% of capital and votes
CVR 40622489100% of capital and votes
CVR 4326979810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4074639025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 428931535% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 42893161100% of capital and votes
CVR 396318735% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GØNGE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26753805100% of capital and votes9 Jul 2012 to 13 Oct 2026
CVR 45745538100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2025 to 5 Oct 2026
CVR 4573206150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Jul 2025 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 4573046850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jul 2025 to 5 Jul 2025
CVR 3525439050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Jun 2025 to 4 Jul 2025
CVR 3955667720% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Jun 2018 to 28 Feb 2022
CVR 3405376650% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes11 Nov 2011 to 13 Dec 2021
CVR 3480452425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Nov 2012 to 15 Dec 2018
CVR 3404487220% to under 25% of capital and votes3 Mar 2014 to 22 Nov 2018
CVR 2866521066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Nov 2012 to 29 Jun 2018
CVR 3208856215% to under 20% of capital and votes31 Jan 2014 to 16 Jun 2015
2 Jul 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -690 | -1,527 | -1,758 | -2,143 | -1,559 |
| Result for the year | +33,352 | +166,990 | -4,562 | +16,355 | +9,484 |
| Equity | 338,073 | 493,461 | 485,699 | 502,054 | 505,479 |
| Total assets | 428,013 | 526,360 | 512,745 | 557,018 | 604,441 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 300% | 300% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -179,750 | -307,002 | -318,831 | -295,868 | -298,491 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5%note 1 | -1.8%note 2 | -1.9%note 1 | -2.2%note 1 | -1.8%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -277,913 | -408,230 | -384,500 | -397,440 | -374,236 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
GØNGE HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 45745538 GH SCANAVIATION HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: Englandsvej 349A, 2770 Kastrup
Ny adresse: Marslevvej 5, 2770 Kastrup
Ny kommune: Tårnby
Vedtægter ændret: 10.01.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2018 - 31.12.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2018
Ny adresse: Vejleåvej 9, 2635 Ishøj
Ny kommune: Ishøj
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25821939 HENRICHSEN & CO, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 01.08.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.11.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Marianne Johanne Gottfried Gønge (formand), den 12.11.2012, Marc Gønge, den 12.11.2012, Søren Byder Gønge, den 12.11.2012, Michelle Gønge, den 12.11.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller den samlede betyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.10.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 281.250,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.406.250,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 1.125.000,00, B-anparter kr. 281.250,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.10.2009.
Ny adresse:
Jydekrogen 18, 2625 Vallensbæk.
Ny kommune:
Vallensbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.01.2008.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 02.07.2007 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28665229 DAN'X HOLDING II ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.07.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 1.125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 1.125.000,00 til kurs 800,00.
Direktion:
Søren Byder Gønge, 2770 Kastrup, den 02.07.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26797411 HENRICHSEN & CO, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Overgaden Oven Vandet 48E, st., 1415 København K, den 02.07.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
03.07.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013448406Englandsvej 349, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1021742674Ved Gærdet 3, 2770 Kastrup