CVR 30713974Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ÅlsgårdeFounded 9 Jul 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHROFF CONSULT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-371.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
87.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Chroff Holding ApSCVR 40958290, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 5 Nov 2019
Ida Ørduk Holding ApSCVR 44872161, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 22 May 2024
and 1 moreChristian Hoffmannsince 9 Jul 2007
CVR 4095829033.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 27 Jun 2024since 5 Nov 2019
CVR 4487216133.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 22 May 2024
CVR 4487215333.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 22 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A og Bnotified 5 Nov 20199 Jul 2007 to 5 Nov 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 3 Apr 202416 Nov 2018 to 3 Apr 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 3 Apr 202416 Nov 2018 to 3 Apr 2024
CVR 44762943100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 22 May 20243 Apr 2024 to 22 May 2024
CVR 4487218833.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 27 Jun 202422 May 2024 to 27 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Chroff Holding ApS, since 5 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 40958290Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in CHROFF CONSULT HOLDING ApS, since 27 Jun 2024
This company
CHROFF CONSULT HOLDING ApS
CVR 30713974
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3916014550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4174502925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3858506120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4084565866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4410634510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHROFF CONSULT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3917999750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2017 to 20 Sep 2024
CVR 391784275% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Dec 2022 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 3585192533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 May 2014 to 29 Oct 2018
CVR 3071402420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Sep 2008 to 20 Dec 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -90 | -113 | -179 | -599 | -371 |
| Operating profit | -255 | -293 | -359 | -749 | -521 |
| Result for the year | +1,750 | +5,520 | +71,817 | +2,332 | +2,965 |
| Equity | 55,736 | 58,256 | 94,073 | 90,405 | 87,370 |
| Total assets | 55,856 | 58,428 | 95,106 | 91,878 | 89,663 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36,795note 1 | -39,878note 1 | -78,220note 1 | -76,829note 1 | -84,104note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 2 | -1.6%note 1 | -1.8%note 1 | -4.3%note 1 | -4.8%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 16 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 25 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 19 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 02.03.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab for et eller flere datterselskaber samt at drive erhvervsmæssige aktiviteter i form af investeringer, herunder i værdipapirer og løsøre og evt. udlejning af sidstnævnte samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: c/o Christian Hoffmann, Nordre Strandvej 166, 3140 Ålsgårde
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2009 - 30.06.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.07.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.07.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stifter:
Christian Hoffmann, den 09.07.2007.
Direktion:
Christian Hoffmann, den 09.07.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 43622811 RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kalvebod Brygge 45, 1560 København V, den 09.07.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
09.07.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013446829Nordre Strandvej 166, 3140 Ålsgårde