CVR 30710991Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)København SFounded 2 Jul 2007
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
108.7K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
-77.1% on Dec 2024
Result
-127.3K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ad'Econ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Svane Jensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2007
Marie Louise Hofstätter50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2021
Thomas Svane Jensensince 2 Jul 2007
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2007
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4434023233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ad'Econ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Jun 2022 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,038 | 814 | 1,063 | 475 | 109 |
| Operating profit | +823 | +606 | +630 | +148 | -131 |
| Result for the year | +493 | +472 | +564 | +316 | -127 |
| Equity | 1,750 | 2,108 | 2,553 | 2,615 | 2,336 |
| Total assets | 1,849 | 2,369 | 2,709 | 2,800 | 3,857 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -55.3% | -77.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 79.2% | 74.5% | 59.3% | 31.1% | -120.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,668note 3 | -1,854note 3 | -2,487note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -3,839note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3,094.8%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 294.1%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,668note 3 | -1,854note 3 | -2,487note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -2,488note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2022 covers 6 months (1 Jul to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Feb 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jan 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Feb 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jan 2023
Annual report Jun 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013441150Norgesgade 19, 2300 København S
No other current company drawn.