CVR 30708245Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)RingstedFounded 30 Jun 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Morgan ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
661.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-21.2% on 2024
Result
+159.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
LT HOLDING 2013 ApSCVR 35211330, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2019
Lars Engelbrekt Pedersensince 29 Mar 2021
CVR 35211330100% of capital and votesnotified 16 Aug 2023since 1 Oct 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30736672100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20198 Aug 2007 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 4003100650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20211 Oct 2019 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 4271144650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 16 Aug 20231 Oct 2021 to 16 Aug 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LT HOLDING 2013 ApS, since 1 Apr 2013
Holding company
CVR 35211330Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Morgan ApS, since 1 Oct 2019
This company
Morgan ApS
CVR 30708245
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Jun 2007 to 8 Nov 2026.
Mar 2019, monthly: 4 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2019.
Latest Mar 2019, published 27 May 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,394 | 5,154 | 245 | 839 | 661 |
| Operating profit | +6,170 | +5,118 | +245 | +839 | +661 |
| Result for the year | +5,496 | +4,449 | -629 | +2 | +159 |
| Equity | 6,667 | 9,966 | 9,337 | 9,339 | 9,498 |
| Total assets | 16,665 | 22,404 | 26,236 | 29,656 | 19,898 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3,044.6% | 292.2% | -95.2% | 242.1% | -21.2% |
| EBITDA | 6,189 | 5,154 | 245 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 444% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,444 | 6,481 | 7,346 | 4,005 | 339 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | 1.3x | 29.9x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 83% | 38.1% | 1.2%note 3 | 4.3% | 4.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 745note 4 | 6,353note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,561 | 8,555 | 7,357 | 5,361 | 5,816 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at købe, sælge, udleje og udvikle fast ejendom samt, direkte eller indirekte, at drive anden virksomhed, der efter direktionens skøn er forbundet hermed.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2022
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at yde IT service, herunder installation af personlige computere og software. Virksomheden formål vil ligeledes være udlejning af ejendomme og dermed beslægtede aktiviteter, ligesom virksomheden vil beskæftige sig med motorsports aktiviteter.
Ny adresse: Ringstedvej 645, 4100 Ringsted
Ny kommune: Køge
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Thygesen, den 29.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Engelbrekt Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 29.03.2021.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.12.2019.
kr. 1.900.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.025.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2020
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er udlejning af ejendomme og dermed beslægtede aktiviteter.Ydermere vil virksomheden beskæftige sig med motorsports aktiviteter.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.01.2020
Nyt navn: Morgan ApS
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er motorsportsaktiviteter og dermed beslægtede aktiviteter.
Ny adresse: Roskildevej 18, Gl Havdrup, 4622 Havdrup
Ny kommune: Solrød
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2019
Nyt navn: Morgan Leasing ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anette Lyhne-Iversen, den 01.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Thygesen, den 01.10.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er finansiering og detailhandel med personbiler og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.05.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.05.2012.
Ny adresse:
Egedal Centret 56, 3660 Stenløse.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.06.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.06.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 402,90.
Stifter:
Anette Lyhne-Iversen, den 30.06.2007.
Direktion:
Anette Lyhne-Iversen, den 30.06.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20050403 HR REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 64, postboks 135, 4000 Roskilde, den 30.06.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013435967Ringstedvej 645, 4100 Ringsted