CVR 30700015Public limited company (A/S)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)RoskildeFounded 30 Jun 2007
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M4 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Gross profit
-31.1K
DKK, annual report 2014
-87K on 2013
Result
+19.3M
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
25.2K
DKK, annual report 2014
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Jens Aabye Damuntil 28 Aug 2014
Equity of 25.2K DKK was below half the share capital of 765K DKK at 30 Apr 2014. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Jun 2007 to 6 Nov 2026.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2012 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2012 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2013, published 14 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -14 | 56 | -31 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -104 | -44 | -63 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | -11,097 | -2,055 | +19,253 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | -17,355 | -19,409 | 25 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | 106 | 28 | 31 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -155.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | -18 | -2 | -43 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 2 | -4.4% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | 2,071 | 2,099 | -5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | Not reported | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | Not reported | 6,181 | 6,243 | -5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2014
1 May 2013 to 30 Apr 2014, published 21 Oct 2014
Annual report 2013
1 May 2012 to 30 Apr 2013, published 8 Oct 2013
Annual report 2012
1 May 2011 to 30 Apr 2012, published 12 Oct 2012
Annual report 2011
1 May 2010 to 30 Apr 2011, published 17 Oct 2011
Annual report 2010
1 May 2009 to 30 Apr 2010, published 3 Oct 2010
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
CVR-nummer
30700015.
NAVN:
M4 A/S I LIKVIDATION.
Adresse: Hersegade 20, 4000 Roskilde.
Kommune: Roskilde.
Binavne:
M4 DATA A/S I LIKVIDATION
M4 HOLDING, ROSKILDE A/S I LIKVIDATION
Likvidation sluttet, og selskabet opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Henning Peter Moritzen, den 11.03.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 11.03.2015.
Binavne:
M4 DATA A/S I LIKVIDATION, M4 HOLDING, ROSKILDE A/S I LIKVIDATION.
Likvidation vedtaget 28.08.2014.
Tiltrådt som likvidator:
Advokat Henning Peter Moritzen, 5700 Svendborg, den 28.08.2014.
Ledelsen fratrådt.
Selskabet tegnes af likvidator.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.12.2012.
Slettet binavn: M4 EJENDOMME A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jonas Evjenios Markou, den 12.07.2012, Bodil Aabye Dam, den 12.07.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Finn Ruben Aabye Dam (formand), den 12.07.2012, Nancy Margot Dam, den 12.07.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Henning Peter Moritzen, den 01.06.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Evjenios Jonas Markou (formand), den 01.06.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Allan Mark, den 10.06.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Bodil Aabye Dam, den 10.06.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 07.05.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 07.05.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Henning Peter Moritzen, den 01.01.2010, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Allan Mark, den 01.01.2010.
Ny adresse:
Hersegade 20, 4000 Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.07.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 255.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 765.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Henning Peter Moritzen, den 09.07.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Allan Mark (formand), den 09.07.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.06.2008.
Nye binavne:
M4 DATA A/S (M4 A/S), M4 HOLDING, ROSKILDE A/S (M4 A/S).
Vedtægter ændret:
12.12.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Stig Gøtzsche, den 12.12.2007, Per Hammel, den 12.12.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Hammel, den 12.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af én direktør, eller af bestyrelsens formand i forening med ét bestyrelsesmedlem.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2007.
Slettet binavn: M4 DATA A/S (M4 A/S).
Vedtægter ændret:
19.09.2007.
Nye binavne:
M4 DATA A/S (M4 A/S), M4 EJENDOMME A/S (M4 A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
30.06.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.06.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 510.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 510.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 12837003 HAMMELHUS A/S, Himmelev Bygade 64, Himmelev, postboks 135, 4000 Roskilde, den 30.06.2007, CVR-NR. 10003156 J.AA.D HOLDING ApS, Store Gråbrødrestræde 6, 4000 Roskilde, den 30.06.2007, CVR-NR. 30699017 MARKOU HOLDING ApS, Store Gråbrødrestræde 6, st., 4000 Roskilde, den 30.06.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Henning Peter Moritzen (formand), den 30.06.2007, Direktør Jens Aabye Dam, den 30.06.2007, Advokat Stig Gøtzsche, den 30.06.2007, Direktør Per Hammel, den 30.06.2007, Direktør Evjenios Jonas Markou, den 30.06.2007.
Direktion:
Direktør Jens Aabye Dam, den 30.06.2007, Direktør Per Hammel, den 30.06.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af to direktører i forening, eller af betyrelsens formand i forening med ét betyrelsesmedlem og én direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ro's Torv 53, 4000 Roskilde, den 30.06.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
30.06.2007 - 30.04.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013414714Hersegade 20, 4000 Roskilde