CVR 30693167Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København SFounded 21 Jun 2007
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2007
Gross profit
-52K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAEKA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMasahiro Maekawa100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2007
Masahiro Maekawasince 21 Jun 2007
100% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -63 | -33 | -20 | -39 | -52 |
| Result for the year | +4,093 | -5,058 | +8,328 | +13,000 | -2,103 |
| Equity | 14,847 | 9,675 | 17,885 | 30,763 | 28,525 |
| Total assets | 16,019 | 9,693 | 18,146 | 31,024 | 28,550 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15,011note 1 | -9,693note 1 | -18,146note 1 | -31,024note 1 | -28,502note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
MAEKA ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013387652Edvard Thomsens Vej 13, 2300 København S