CVR 30691741Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)BredstenFounded 22 Jun 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PH'S AUTOSERVICE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
308.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
-42.1% on 2023
Result
-20.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
141.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
PH HOLDING BREDSTEN ApSCVR 30835174, 100% of capital and votes, until 9 Oct 2025
Peder Bennedsen Haugeuntil 9 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes22 Jun 2007 to 22 Jun 2007
CVR 30835174100% of capital and votes13 Sep 2007 to 9 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 489 | 564 | 561 | 532 | 308 |
| Operating profit | +43 | +179 | +227 | +187 | -21 |
| Result for the year | +53 | +156 | +167 | +146 | -21 |
| Equity | 446 | 550 | 566 | 312 | 141 |
| Total assets | 982 | 1,066 | 907 | 645 | 167 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -16.5% | 15.3% | -0.5% | -5.1% | -42.1% |
| EBITDA | 119 | 236 | 267 | 190 | -16 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.4% | 41.9% | 47.6% | 35.7% | -5.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -229note 1 | -434note 1 | -512note 1 | -420note 1 | -26note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.7%note 1 | 84.2%note 1 | 207.8%note 1 | n.m.note 3 | -466.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 190note 5 | 14note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -303note 1 | -429note 1 | -615note 1 | -283note 1 | -30note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 23 Apr 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013384289Engelsholmvej 4, 7182 Bredsten