CVR 30613988Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 13 Jun 2007
Result
+560.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WESTFALL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikkel Westfall Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2007
Mikkel Westfall Jensensince 13 Jun 2007
100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4296637133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WESTFALL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4048931220% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Nov 2021 to 25 Nov 2024
CVR 3061448833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Jun 2007 to 10 Nov 2021
CVR 3821574410% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Dec 2020 to 29 Sep 2021
CVR 3525489710% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Feb 2018 to 28 Feb 2018
CVR 1024419610% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Feb 2018 to 28 Feb 2018
CVR 3525406410% to under 15% of capital and votes10 May 2017 to 28 Feb 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | +198 | +1,098 | +323 | +419 | +560 |
| Equity | 6,562 | 7,604 | 7,869 | 6,227 | 5,988 |
| Total assets | 7,409 | 7,978 | 8,017 | 7,329 | 6,057 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,762note 1 | -5,302note 1 | -4,921note 1 | -4,153note 1 | -3,297note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | -6.3%note 2 | -1.8%note 3 | -1.6%note 3 | -2.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,995note 1 | -4,988note 1 | -4,799note 1 | -3,616note 1 | -3,297note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013360347Bredgade 45, 1260 København K