CVR 30613449Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Brenderup FynFounded 15 Jun 2007
Gross profit
-50
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+422.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CSS ENTREPRISE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarsten Skovdam Skaarup100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2007
Carsten Skovdam Skaarupsince 15 Jun 2007
100% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4107266050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3930272150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CSS ENTREPRISE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +523 | +1,040 | +613 | +284 | +422 |
| Equity | 823 | 1,806 | 2,285 | 1,445 | 1,650 |
| Total assets | 853 | 1,838 | 2,308 | 1,447 | 1,651 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -417.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25 | -167note 2 | -824note 2 | -380note 2 | -509note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 9 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 30 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 21 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 23 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013359306Åbakkevej 61, 5464 Brenderup Fyn