CVR 30612043Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)SvendborgFounded 6 Jun 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-7,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Arno Moritsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2007
Arno Moritsensince 6 Jun 2007
100% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3061436425% to under 33,3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ARNO MORITSEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | -7 | -8 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +536 | +736 | +1.726 | +1.069 | -3.433 |
| Equity | 4.359 | 5.128 | 6.788 | 6.744 | 3.064 |
| Total assets | 4.563 | 5.508 | 7.304 | 7.506 | 3.888 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -3note 1 | 0note 1 | -1note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0,1%note 2 | -0,1%note 3 | -0,1%note 3 | -0,1%note 3 | -0,1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 197note 1 | 370note 1 | 509note 1 | 752note 1 | 813note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 25 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 11 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013356382Tværvej 66, 5700 Svendborg