CVR 30610490Private limited company (ApS)Optikeraktiviteter (477410)HammelFounded 2 Jun 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3,8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10,3% on 2024
Result
+747K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
LYNGES HOLDING ApSCVR 30606450, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2010
Lise Lynge Nygaard Reese-Petersensince 2 Jun 2007
CVR 30606450100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Lise Lynge Nygaard Reese-Petersen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LYNGES HOLDING ApS, since 2 Jun 2007
Holding company
CVR 30606450Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BRILLERIET NYT SYN HAMMEL ApS, since 30 Jun 2010
This company
BRILLERIET NYT SYN HAMMEL ApS
CVR 30610490
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.153 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 3.324 | 3.476 | 3.482 | 3.839 |
| Operating profit | +1.387 | +550 | +690 | +677 | +1.080 |
| Result for the year | +1.065 | +403 | +513 | +472 | +747 |
| Equity | 2.343 | 1.846 | 1.985 | 2.256 | 2.578 |
| Total assets | 3.209 | 2.623 | 2.799 | 3.134 | 3.558 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | Not reported | 5 | Not reported | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 9,9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 26,9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 1.563 | 676 | 829 | 824 | 1.219 |
| EBITDA margin | 30,3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.511note 1 | -843note 1 | -508note 1 | -877note 1 | -1.812note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 183,1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 42,2%note 1 | 36,3%note 1 | 77,6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 409note 3 | 4note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013353103Østergade 13, 8450 Hammel