CVR 30603966Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Kongens LyngbyFounded 23 May 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-58,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-523,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
828,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
VITALITY HOLDING ApSCVR 30555287, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2007
Peter Specksince 23 May 2007
CVR 30555287100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VITALITY HOLDING ApS, since 29 Jun 2007
Holding company
CVR 30555287Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VITALITY ApS, since 29 Jun 2007
This company
VITALITY ApS
CVR 30603966
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.080 | 1.104 | 298 | -30 | -58 |
| Operating profit | -12 | +265 | -490 | -574 | -558 |
| Result for the year | -14 | -2 | -139 | -518 | -524 |
| Equity | 2.012 | 2.010 | 1.871 | 1.352 | 829 |
| Total assets | 3.003 | 2.184 | 1.951 | 1.400 | 889 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5,9% | 2,2% | -73% | -110% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 3 | 289 | -464 | -574 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0,3% | 26,2% | -155,9% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2.868note 4 | -2.065note 4 | -1.812note 4 | -1.378note 4 | -865note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -18.506,9%note 7 | -2.686%note 7 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 30note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2.073note 4 | -2.065note 4 | -1.821note 4 | -1.392note 4 | -873note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013332238Bagsværdvej 133, 2800 Kongens Lyngby