CVR 30603869Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 6 Jun 2007
Gross profit
-10.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+418.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAVNBORG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDennis Ravnborg100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2007
Dennis Ravnborgsince 6 Jun 2007
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3838240310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3840734190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 2598667910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3387557610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4211237210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3175510750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAVNBORG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -23 | -6 | -7 | -12 | -10 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -10 |
| Result for the year | +1,520 | +1,009 | +1,098 | +579 | +419 |
| Equity | 2,099 | 3,050 | 4,089 | 4,607 | 4,958 |
| Total assets | 2,104 | 3,055 | 4,094 | 4,629 | 4,987 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -865note 1 | -764note 1 | -2,427note 1 | -3,437note 1 | -4,288note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.1%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.3%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -1.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013332033Gunilshøjvej 1, 8600 Silkeborg