CVR 30602439Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HolstedFounded 31 May 2007
Gross profit
-333K
DKK, annual report 2025
-339.9K on 2024
Result
-656.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Beier Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBeier Holding ApSCVR 29914680, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Aug 2011
Henrik Beier Jessensince 31 May 2007
CVR 29914680100% of capital and votessince 5 Aug 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Beier Holding ApS, since 15 Sep 2006
Holding company
CVR 29914680Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Beier Ejendomme ApS, since 5 Aug 2011
This company
Beier Ejendomme ApS
CVR 30602439
1 Danish company.
CVR 3324109725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Beier Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36971525100% of capital and votes24 Jul 2015 to 5 Sep 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 882 | -50 | 128 | 7 | -333 |
| Operating profit | +265 | -701 | -389 | -231 | -592 |
| Result for the year | +110 | -965 | -507 | -386 | -656 |
| Equity | 4,892 | 3,927 | 3,420 | 3,034 | 2,378 |
| Total assets | 10,791 | 8,269 | 9,603 | 9,328 | 11,438 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -58.5% | -105.6% | n.m.note 1 | -94.6% | -4,927.8% |
| EBITDA | 882 | -50 | 109 | 7 | -333 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 84.7% | 100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,736 | 3,343 | 3,084 | 3,994 | 3,508 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.2x | n.m.note 3 | 28.4x | 579.1x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.5% | -6.9%note 4 | -4.4%note 4 | -2.7%note 4 | -7.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 750note 5 | 69note 5 | 1,301note 6 | 84note 6 | 2,071note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,015 | 3,623 | 4,723 | 4,983 | 6,861 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 9 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013328095Særmarksvej 12, 6670 Holsted