CVR 30601939Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Viby JFounded 31 May 2007
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-6.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
483.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IT BASEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Eriksen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2006
Claus Eriksensince 31 May 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
IT BASEN HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IT BASEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29913706100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2008 to 14 Apr 2026
CVR 3790352310% to under 15% of capital2 Jan 2017 to 1 May 2020
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -7 | -6 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -5 | -7 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +448 | +131 | +86 | +9 |
| Equity | -3 | 446 | 518 | 542 | 484 |
| Total assets | 5 | 478 | 651 | 576 | 490 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 3 | -4note 3 | -2note 3 | -223note 3 | -487note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | -1.8%note 5 | -1.1%note 5 | -1.1%note 5 | -3.9%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 25 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013326947Skovkanten 3, 8260 Viby J