CVR 30599497Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Vejle ØstFounded 29 May 2007
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-39.2% on 2024
Result
+838.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KNUZEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Michael Østergaard Knudsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2007
Niels Michael Østergaard Knudsensince 29 May 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -301 | Not reported | 334 | 2,077 | 1,262 |
| Operating profit | -853 | -563 | +57 | +1,693 | +947 |
| Result for the year | -578 | -684 | +32 | +1,291 | +838 |
| Equity | 16,584 | 15,900 | 15,932 | 17,223 | 17,994 |
| Total assets | 17,186 | 16,591 | 16,732 | 19,155 | 21,246 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 513% | -39.2% |
| EBITDA | -748 | -445 | 132 | 1,793 | 1,034 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 39.6% | 86.4% | 81.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,489note 5 | -554 | Not reportednote 6 | -3,201note 5 | -2,363note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.4%note 8 | -2.9%note 9 | Not reportednote 6 | 9%note 5 | 5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 10 | 331note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013321643Dyrehegnet 8, 7120 Vejle Øst