CVR 30593278Private limited company (ApS)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)VedbækFounded 10 May 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-11.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-11.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
288.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
JAN D. HOLDING ApSCVR 28653786, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2007
Jan Daugaardsince 10 May 2007
CVR 28653786100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAN D. HOLDING ApS, since 7 Mar 2005
Holding company
CVR 28653786Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JPD ApS, since 10 May 2007
This company
JPD ApS
CVR 30593278
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -8 | -10 | -9 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -7 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -11 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -8 | -10 | -9 | -11 |
| Equity | 327 | 319 | 309 | 300 | 288 |
| Total assets | 343 | 335 | 325 | 316 | 304 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 1 | -37note 1 | -25note 1 | -18note 1 | -10note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2%note 2 | -2.2%note 3 | -2.8%note 3 | -2.5%note 3 | -3.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -341note 1 | -333note 1 | -321note 1 | -314note 1 | -300note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013301774Vedbæk Strandvej 371, 2950 Vedbæk