CVR 30586387Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)TilstFounded 14 May 2007
Revenue
194.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+36.1% on 2024
Result
+104K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
89.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KJ - STATIK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKJ STATIK HOLDING ApSCVR 30586263, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2007
Kjeld Janumsince 14 May 2007
CVR 30586263100% of capital and votessince 14 May 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KJ STATIK HOLDING ApS, since 14 May 2007
Holding company
CVR 30586263Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KJ - STATIK ApS, since 14 May 2007
This company
KJ - STATIK ApS
CVR 30586387
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 238 | 164 | 246 | 143 | 195 |
| Operating profit | +164 | +104 | +187 | +86 | +133 |
| Result for the year | +126 | +79 | +146 | +67 | +104 |
| Equity | 243 | 172 | 119 | 85 | 89 |
| Total assets | 415 | 353 | 377 | 200 | 214 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -38.3% | -31% | 49.9% | -41.9% | 36.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 69% | 63.1% | 76% | 59.9% | 68.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -387 | -303 | -356 | -179 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013279590Langeløkke 9, 8381 Tilst