CVR 30586247Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre råvarer og halvfabrikata (468600)IshøjFounded 14 May 2007
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.8% on 2024
Result
+312K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ISHØJ AUTO EXPORT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMohamad Said El-Laham50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2007
Youssef Said El-Laham50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2007
Mohamad Said El-Lahamsince 14 May 2007
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 14 May 2007
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 14 May 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,699 | 3,007 | 1,784 | 1,983 | 2,317 |
| Operating profit | +720 | +1,323 | +210 | +579 | +400 |
| Result for the year | +619 | +1,122 | +69 | +451 | +312 |
| Equity | 3,261 | 4,270 | 4,225 | 4,557 | 4,599 |
| Total assets | 3,739 | 4,620 | 4,365 | 4,617 | 4,657 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.6% | 11.4% | -40.7% | 11.2% | 16.8% |
| EBITDA | 781 | 1,323 | 217 | 579 | 457 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.9% | 44% | 12.2% | 29.2% | 19.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -16.7% | -20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -737note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -877note 1 | -394note 1 | -501note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 32.7%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 6.1%note 3 | 11.9%note 1 | 7.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 51note 4 | 0note 4 | 8note 4 | 1,600note 4 | 61note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013279094Brogrenen 5, 2635 Ishøj
P-number 1030930254Kobbelvej 30, 4780 Stege