CVR 30581040Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 9 May 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HEDEMA GRUPPEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+977.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
16.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
JENS RAUHE POULSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30580974, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2007
KIM KJÆR ANDERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30581008, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2007
Kim Kjær Andersensince 9 May 2007
Jens Rauhe Humlebæk Poulsensince 9 May 2007
CVR 3058097450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 9 May 2007
CVR 3058100850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 9 May 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38749293100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HEDEMA GRUPPEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4429313720% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Oct 2023 to 9 Sep 2025
CVR 20004630100% of capital and votes9 May 2007 to 24 Oct 2023
CVR 35231374100% of capital and votes22 Apr 2013 to 31 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 May 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 62,113 | 64,161 | 68,270 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +16,703 | +17,472 | +46,610 | -15 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +12,816 | +13,183 | +45,323 | +1,399 | +977 |
| Equity | 34,686 | 40,869 | 31,192 | 32,591 | 16,569 |
| Total assets | 82,040 | 85,887 | 43,198 | 32,747 | 16,602 |
| Employees (average) | 87 | 88 | 76 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 23.9% | 3.3% | 6.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 20,259 | 21,629 | 48,632 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32.6% | 33.7% | 71.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 11.5% | 1.2% | -13.6% | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 10,268 | 14,502 | -8,005 | -17,698note 4 | -1,217note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.5x | 0.7x | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 32% | 27.2% | 116.1% | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,897 | 12,421 | 0 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 21.9% | 13.4% | 120% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 3 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 2 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 7 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 31.03.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2016.
Selskabets regnskabsår: 01.06-31.05. Omlægningsperiode 01.01.2016-31.05.2016.
Ny adresse: Vejlevej 158, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 31.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 31.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.05.2013.
Nyt navn:
HEDEMA GRUPPEN ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31416450 QURIOS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 01.01.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Qurios Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 24.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31416450 QURIOS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 24.10.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.05.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.05.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 190,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30580974 JENS RAUHE POULSEN HOLDING ApS, Mosetoften 6, 8722 Hedensted, den 09.05.2007, CVR-NR. 30581008 KIM KJÆR ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, Mosetoften 6, 8722 Hedensted, den 09.05.2007.
Direktion:
Kim Kjær Andersen, den 09.05.2007, Jens Rauhe Humlebæk Poulsen, den 09.05.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Qurios Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 09.05.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
09.05.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013263953Vejlevej 158, 8700 Horsens