CVR 30580311Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Stoholm JyllFounded 20 Apr 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lykke Invest Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
66.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-28.7% on 2024
Result
+151K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kristen Gammelgaard100% of capital and votes, since 28 Aug 2020
Kristen Gammelgaardsince 28 Aug 2020
100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 2025since 28 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Apr 2007 to 28 Aug 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Apr 2007 to 1 Oct 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 202520 Apr 2007 to 1 Nov 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 202520 Apr 2007 to 1 Nov 2025
CVR 305803115% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jun 20221 Oct 2021 to 17 Jun 2022
Lykke Invest Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lykke Invest Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2667267810% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Jun 2013 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 3408961233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Dec 2011 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR 3357366950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Mar 2011 to 30 Apr 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | 93 | 77 | 93 | 66 |
| Operating profit | -32 | -14 | -29 | -8 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +620 | -684 | +382 | -636 | +151 |
| Equity | 8,604 | 7,920 | 5,302 | 4,666 | 4,251 |
| Total assets | 8,731 | 7,947 | 5,617 | 4,992 | 4,410 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -16.9% | 20.6% | -19.9% |
| EBITDA | -20 | 77 | 62 | 83 | 66 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 82.5% | 79.9% | 88.9% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,003note 3 | -5,309note 3 | -2,348note 3 | -2,379note 3 | -1,898note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.9%note 3 | -0.4%note 5 | -0.8%note 6 | -0.2%note 6 | -1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,714note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.11.2025 er gennemført 02.12.2025.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 106.250,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.11.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 12.500,00 til kurs 39.269,12.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 17.06.2022
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 17.06.2022 er gennemført 03.08.2022.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 118.750,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 17.06.2022 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 6.250,00 til kurs 7,68.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.09.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er formueadministration, herunder køb og salg af værdipapirer samt køb og salg af ejendomme samt udlejning heraf
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lone Lykke Gammelgaard, den 28.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Kristen Gammelgaard, den 28.08.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2017
Nyt navn: Lykke Invest Holding ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er formueadministration
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirmaet Lars Olsen Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 01.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32093272 ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerlandsvej 1, 8800 Viborg, den 01.12.2016.
Ny adresse: Egevænget 18, 7850 Stoholm Jyll
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lundvej 20 ApS, den 03.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37135119 Revisionsfirmaet Lars Olsen Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, Lundvej 20, 8800 Viborg, den 03.12.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.02.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20904771 REVISIONSFIRMAET LARS OLSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Lundvej 20, 8800 Viborg, den 17.02.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.04.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.04.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 482,40.
Stiftere:
Henrik Peter Lykke Gammelgaard, den 20.04.2007, Tania Lykke Gammelgaard, den 20.04.2007, Jacob Lykke Gammelgaard, den 20.04.2007.
Direktion:
Lone Lykke Gammelgaard, den 20.04.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Slotsgade 3, 7800 Skive, den 20.04.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
20.04.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013260571Egevænget 18, 7850 Stoholm Jyll
No other current company drawn.