CVR 30576659Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København VFounded 1 May 2007
Gross profit
-21.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-25K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JTHI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Thiesen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Dec 2008
Jesper Thiesensince 1 May 2007
100% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4557047950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4164254810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JTHI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3460937366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes4 Jul 2012 to 23 Jan 2025
CVR 392220435% to under 10% of capital1 Feb 2019 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -37 | -21 |
| Operating profit | +8,158 | +316 | +307 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +7,515 | +279 | +303 | -37 | -25 |
| Equity | 11,528 | 6,526 | 6,278 | 6,021 | 5,840 |
| Total assets | 11,537 | 6,569 | 6,350 | 6,117 | 5,933 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,969note 3 | -2,143note 3 | -1,160note 3 | -2,440note 3 | -2,310note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 158.1%note 4 | 4.7%note 4 | 5%note 4 | -0.7%note 5 | -0.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 31 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013250541Angelgade 3, 1765 København V