CVR 30574435Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Nykøbing MFounded 19 Apr 2007
Gross profit
243.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+316.1% on 2024
Result
+29.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BUILDING-IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHOLDING-IT ApSCVR 29534810, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Apr 2007
Erik Blinkenberg Jessensince 19 Apr 2007
CVR 29534810100% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HOLDING-IT ApS, since 15 May 2006
Holding company
CVR 29534810Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BUILDING-IT ApS, since 19 Apr 2007
This company
BUILDING-IT ApS
CVR 30574435
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 281 | 246 | 175 | 58 | 243 |
| Operating profit | +195 | +160 | +90 | -27 | +158 |
| Result for the year | +71 | -1 | -211 | -135 | +29 |
| Equity | -144 | -146 | -357 | 5,517 | 5,546 |
| Total assets | 8,669 | 8,569 | 8,534 | 8,455 | 8,322 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 28.2% | -12.4% | -28.7% | -66.7% | 316.1% |
| EBITDA | 281 | 246 | 175 | 58 | 243 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,255 | 3,075 | 2,878 | 2,682 | 2,538 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.6x | 12.5x | 16.4x | 45.9x | 10.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.8% | 4.1%note 1 | 2.6%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | 1.5%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,661 | 8,515 | 8,690 | 2,682 | 2,531 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013244010Emilievej 3, 7900 Nykøbing M