CVR 30573234Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)FarumFounded 30 Apr 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EG CONSULT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-65.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
-946.1K on 2023
Result
-109.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
659.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Erling Gjelstrup100% of capital and votes, until 10 Jun 2025
Erling Gjelstrupuntil 10 Jun 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2007 to 10 Jun 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 927 | 920 | 749 | 880 | -66 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +240 | +200 | +459 | -272 |
| Result for the year | +136 | +267 | +137 | +431 | -110 |
| Equity | 328 | 484 | 508 | 824 | 659 |
| Total assets | 646 | 686 | 799 | 1,044 | 787 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.5% | -0.8% | -18.6% | 17.5% | -107.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -558note 2 | -517note 2 | -387note 2 | -961note 2 | -781note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 343.5%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 21 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 21 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 25 Nov 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013240945Paltholmvej 118, 3520 Farum