CVR 30572173Private limited company (ApS)Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900)København KFounded 27 Apr 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+454.8% on 2024
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CLOCKWORK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Bille Krogh100% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2007
Peter Bille Kroghsince 27 Apr 2007
100% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3057227050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2538360533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3723631433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 33782039100% of capital and votes
CVR 4023299090% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4309284715% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CLOCKWORK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3695066820% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 21 Nov 2017
CVR 3176815210% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Mar 2012 to 28 Jan 2016
CVR 3378203950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jul 2011 to 12 Nov 2015
CVR 3711532050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Sep 2015 to 12 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 476 | 535 | 336 | 186 | 1,031 |
| Operating profit | +217 | -22 | +314 | +182 | +1,031 |
| Result for the year | -756 | +3,737 | +5,380 | +1,623 | +1,695 |
| Equity | 3,465 | 7,131 | 12,481 | 13,960 | 15,604 |
| Total assets | 7,709 | 11,365 | 15,473 | 20,624 | 21,919 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -15.9% | 12.4% | -37.2% | -44.7% | 447% |
| EBITDA | 225 | -14 | 322 | 182 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 47.3% | -2.6% | 95.9% | 98.1% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,681note 2 | -897note 2 | -3,158note 2 | -10,545note 2 | -9,669note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.8%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | 3.1%note 2 | 2.2%note 2 | 17.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013237766Toldbodgade 89, 1253 København K