CVR 30570251Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VedbækFounded 26 Apr 2007
Result
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENTROPIA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnne-Marie Søbye Rapp66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2023
Eric Alan Rapp20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2007
Eric Alan Rappsince 26 Apr 2007
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43486977100% of capital and votes
CVR 3057238615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3057518066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3057239415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3057523766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3057161410% to under 15% of capital
CVR 3057352820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 305716815% to under 10% of capital
CVR 3057352825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENTROPIA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3057229720% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Sep 2014 to 9 Jun 2026
CVR 364807775% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Dec 2014 to 15 Aug 2018
CVR 3546577450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Aug 2013 to 10 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | +22,477 | +3,333 | -775 | +7,078 | -1,072 |
| Equity | 18,030 | 18,299 | 13,418 | 16,977 | 12,605 |
| Total assets | 18,135 | 18,908 | 14,497 | 17,185 | 14,334 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16,905 | -14,709 | -11,637 | -14,061note 1 | -12,114note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.6%note 2 | -16.2%note 2 | -5.5%note 2 | -8.8%note 3 | -11.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013232624Borchsvej 16, 2950 Vedbæk