CVR 30569245Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LemvigFounded 25 Apr 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-291.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SFB ENGINEERING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSvend Falk Bovtrup50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2007
Inga Kirstine Bovtrup50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Aug 2026
Svend Falk Bovtrupsince 25 Apr 2007
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2007
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41545054100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SFB ENGINEERING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 385961605% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Aug 2017 to 13 Aug 2025
CVR 1777569315% to under 20% of capital and votes27 Nov 2015 to 31 Aug 2017
CVR 3027855025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Mar 2014 to 21 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -273 | -252 | -267 | -65 | -291 |
| Operating profit | -285 | -268 | -284 | -82 | -310 |
| Result for the year | +2,973 | -4,469 | +4,827 | +6,532 | +5,535 |
| Equity | 32,005 | 27,422 | 32,131 | 35,213 | 40,614 |
| Total assets | 33,554 | 28,749 | 32,175 | 36,618 | 41,441 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -273 | -252 | -267 | -65 | -291 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28,145note 1 | -22,994 | -25,874 | -28,994note 1 | -35,131note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.8%note 1 | -5%note 2 | -5.3% | -1.1%note 1 | -4.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 245note 4 | 0note 3 | 62note 4 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
SFB ENGINEERING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013229577Musvågevej 10, 7620 Lemvig
No other current company drawn.