CVR 30562739Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 8 May 2008
Gross profit
-20.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+476.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about B. NEDERGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Nedergaard Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 8 May 2008
Brian Nedergaard Nielsensince 8 May 2008
100% of capital and votessince 8 May 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
CVR 2582366433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3932288910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3932226910% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for B. NEDERGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3186989710% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Nov 2008 to 16 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -20 | -13 | -16 | -21 |
| Operating profit | -15 | -20 | -13 | -16 | -21 |
| Result for the year | +57 | +552 | +929 | +251 | +477 |
| Equity | 4,989 | 5,427 | 6,238 | 6,368 | 6,709 |
| Total assets | 5,015 | 5,533 | 6,509 | 6,383 | 6,809 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,762note 1 | -2,884note 1 | -3,864note 1 | -3,730note 1 | -4,167note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | -0.7%note 1 | -0.4%note 1 | -0.5%note 1 | -0.6%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 4 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014434778Elyriavej 9, 8240 Risskov
No other current company drawn.