CVR 30550633Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GrenaaFounded 28 Jun 2007
Gross profit
433.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.3% on 2024
Result
+302.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LN-HOLDING, GRENAA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2007
Lars Nielsensince 28 Jun 2007
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45385221100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37276405100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41916796100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30553802100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LN-HOLDING, GRENAA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 470 | 692 | 721 | 764 | 433 |
| Operating profit | +420 | +670 | +690 | +735 | +411 |
| Result for the year | +445 | +951 | +560 | +340 | +302 |
| Equity | 1,812 | 2,763 | 3,323 | 3,662 | 3,965 |
| Total assets | 8,824 | 10,246 | 10,893 | 10,744 | 10,559 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 247.8% | 47.4% | 4.2% | 6% | -43.3% |
| EBITDA | 470 | 692 | 721 | 764 | 433 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,489 | 5,817 | 6,352 | 6,097 | 5,466 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.6x | 8.4x | 8.8x | 8x | 12.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.2% | 7% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 3.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,143note 1 | 1,998note 1 | 482note 1 | 22note 2 | 33note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 8 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013399278Grønhøjvej 10, 8500 Grenaa