CVR 30546431Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 18 Jun 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
918.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+18.2% on 2024
Result
+372.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KRONBORG EJENDOMME, HERNING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKRONBORG HOLDING, HERNING ApSCVR 29207135, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jun 2007
Henrik Thorlund Kronborgsince 18 Jun 2007
CVR 29207135100% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KRONBORG HOLDING, HERNING ApS, since 1 Dec 2005
Holding company
CVR 29207135Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KRONBORG EJENDOMME, HERNING ApS, since 18 Jun 2007
This company
KRONBORG EJENDOMME, HERNING ApS
CVR 30546431
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 420 | 552 | 751 | 777 | 919 |
| Operating profit | +225 | +365 | +552 | +457 | +593 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +132 | +350 | +389 | +373 |
| Equity | 149 | 6,132 | 6,350 | 6,739 | 7,112 |
| Total assets | 9,005 | 8,901 | 11,901 | 12,745 | 13,530 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.1% | 31.5% | 36.1% | 3.5% | 18.2% |
| EBITDA | 372 | 504 | 703 | 705 | 847 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 88.6% | 91.3% | 93.6% | 90.7% | 92.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -574note 2 | -198note 2 | -763note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 9%note 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,976note 6 | 410note 6 | 2,460note 7 | 1,647note 6 | 60note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,027note 2 | 2,228note 2 | 3,684note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 25 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 4 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013389272Rosenholmvej 8, 7400 Herning