CVR 30539478Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)VejleFounded 20 Apr 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.6% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
COMMONTEC HOLDING ApSCVR 30539435, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Apr 2008
René Holmkvist Pedersensince 20 Apr 2008
CVR 30539435100% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in COMMONTEC HOLDING ApS, since 27 Apr 2015
Holding company
CVR 30539435Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in COMMONTEC ApS, since 22 Apr 2008
This company
COMMONTEC ApS
CVR 30539478
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,321 | 4,669 | 5,235 | 7,291 | 7,175 |
| Operating profit | +1,104 | +993 | +1,673 | +1,547 | +1,997 |
| Result for the year | +860 | +771 | +1,304 | +1,216 | +1,564 |
| Equity | 997 | 918 | 1,447 | 1,363 | 1,727 |
| Total assets | 2,028 | 2,429 | 3,016 | 2,736 | 2,978 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.4% | 40.6% | 12.1% | 39.3% | -1.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 33.3% | 0% | 25% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 2 | -547note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -803note 2 | -1,319note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 188.9%note 2 | 113.7%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,673%note 2 | 321.6%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,006note 2 | -1,158note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -875note 2 | -1,357note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 6 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 7 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 5 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014381356Grønnegade 24, 7100 Vejle