CVR 30536193Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)MiddelfartFounded 13 May 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
559.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-66.3% on 2024
Result
-90.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CONTEXE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJORTU HOLDING ApSCVR 30536177, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 May 2014
Henrik Mølgaard Jørgensensince 13 May 2014
CVR 30536177100% of capital and votessince 13 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JORTU HOLDING ApS, since 13 May 2014
Holding company
CVR 30536177Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CONTEXE ApS, since 13 May 2014
This company
CONTEXE ApS
CVR 30536193
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4 | 324 | 1,196 | 1,659 | 560 |
| Operating profit | -2 | +219 | +526 | +921 | -177 |
| Result for the year | -8 | +163 | +409 | +785 | -90 |
| Equity | 952 | 1,119 | 1,527 | 2,314 | 2,024 |
| Total assets | 954 | 1,243 | 1,887 | 2,771 | 2,096 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -99.7% | 8,122.9% | Not reportednote 1 | 38.7% | -66.3% |
| EBITDA | 3 | 234 | 527 | 935 | -176 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 73% | 72% | 44.1% | 56.3% | -31.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -977note 3 | -1,660note 3 | -2,034note 3 | -1,316note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | 7,860%note 3 | 988.4%note 3 | -27.9%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019402726Færgegårdvej 79, 5500 Middelfart