CVR 30521846Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RibeFounded 12 Feb 2008
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
309.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
+21.7% on 2025
Result
-543.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
267.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ESI 29 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexROAGER TØMRER & SNEDKER HOLDING ApSCVR 30561740, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Feb 2008
Kristian Hoffmeyer Hanssensince 12 Feb 2008
CVR 30561740100% of capital and votessince 12 Feb 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ROAGER TØMRER & SNEDKER HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2008
Holding company
ROAGER TØMRER & SNEDKER HOLDING ApS
CVR 30561740Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ESI 29 ApS, since 12 Feb 2008
This company
ESI 29 ApS
CVR 30521846
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 271 | 300 | 339 | 255 | 310 |
| Operating profit | +159 | +200 | +1,342 | -413 | -563 |
| Result for the year | +65 | +13 | +867 | -447 | -544 |
| Equity | 386 | 399 | 1,258 | 812 | 268 |
| Total assets | 5,358 | 5,379 | 6,145 | 5,512 | 4,726 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16.8% | 10.8% | 13.1% | -25% | 21.7% |
| EBITDA | 254 | 297 | 1,342 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 93.7% | 99.1% | 395.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,877 | 2,078 | 1,971 | 1,952 | 1,878 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.3x | 7x | 1.5x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.8%note 3 | 5.4%note 3 | 34.4% | -10.8%note 4 | -17.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 135note 5 | 54note 5 | 698note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 25 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014225680Roagervej 346, 6760 Ribe