CVR 30519299Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)København ØFounded 20 Dec 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
207.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-72.1% on 2024
Result
-37.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
458.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ARKITEKTKONTORET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTHOMAS JØRGENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30519280, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2007
Thomas Jørgensensince 20 Dec 2007
CVR 30519280100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THOMAS JØRGENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 22 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 30519280Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ARKITEKTKONTORET ApS, since 20 Dec 2007
This company
ARKITEKTKONTORET ApS
CVR 30519299
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 110 | 665 | 731 | 746 | 208 |
| Operating profit | +15 | +329 | +183 | +374 | +7 |
| Result for the year | +22 | +253 | +143 | +373 | -38 |
| Equity | 326 | 580 | 523 | 796 | 459 |
| Total assets | 515 | 742 | 759 | 1,253 | 1,162 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 505.5% | 10.5% | 2.1% | -72.1% |
| EBITDA | 42 | 452 | 188 | 378 | 17 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38.4% | 68.1% | 25.8% | 50.7% | 8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -169note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.1%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | 85note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013893299Valdemar Holmers Gade 43, 2100 København Ø