CVR 30515730Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af vindmøller og dele hertil (281110)LemvigFounded 14 Oct 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANWIND SPAREPARTS US ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2021, average
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2021
+63.9% on 2020
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2021
DANWIND ApSCVR 29143609, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Nov 2022
Dan Lennart Thode Kjellgrenuntil 18 Nov 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29143609100% of capital and votes1 May 2014 to 18 Nov 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Oct 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,055 | 2,324 | 1,370 | 1,540 | 2,524 |
| Operating profit | +2,055 | +2,324 | +1,370 | +1,540 | +2,524 |
| Result for the year | +1,418 | +1,902 | +1,349 | +1,101 | +1,775 |
| Equity | 2,035 | 3,936 | 2,285 | 1,886 | 3,662 |
| Total assets | 3,095 | 4,832 | 2,764 | 2,150 | 4,209 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 136.1% | 13.1% | -41% | 12.4% | 63.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -42note 2 | -6note 2 | -7note 2 | -77note 2 | -7note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 127.4%note 2 | 61.2%note 2 | 34.4%note 2 | 58.8%note 2 | 72.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 568note 2 | -3,224note 2 | -2,165note 2 | -226note 2 | -683note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 18 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 21 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 11 Jun 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 18.11.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 29143609 DANWIND SPARE PARTS ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 12.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39701863 2+ Revision Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Bygnaf 15, 6100 Haderslev, den 12.11.2021.
Ny adresse: Jupitervej 6, Rom, 7620 Lemvig
Vedtægter ændret: 20.05.2019
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.05.2014.
Nyt navn:
DANWIND SPAREPARTS US ApS.
Ny adresse:
Havnen 23, 7620 Lemvig.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
HB Revision I/S v/Registrerede Revisorer Jes Byskov og Michael Honore, den 02.05.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 9, 7400 Herning, den 02.05.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.08.2009.
Nyt navn:
BLADES HOLDING 2 ApS.
Ny adresse:
Jupitervej 26, Rom, 7620 Lemvig.
Ny kommune:
Lemvig.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jesper Lauridsen, den 27.08.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Dan Thode Kjellgren, den 27.08.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.10.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.10.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 103,20.
Stifter:
Jesper Lauridsen, den 14.10.2008.
Direktion:
Jesper Lauridsen, den 14.10.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
HB Revision I/S v/Registrerede Revisorer Jes Byskov og Michael Honore, 7620 Lemvig, den 14.10.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
14.10.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014810443Jupitervej 6, 7620 Lemvig