CVR 30511832Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)Kongens LyngbyFounded 1 Jul 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-43.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DIRECTIONH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Gregers Honore100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2007
Thomas Gregers Honoresince 1 Jul 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 325524125% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DIRECTIONH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37312347100% of capital and votes14 Jan 2016 to 22 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -210 | -146 | -162 | -394 | -44 |
| Operating profit | -210 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,338 | -662 | -22 | +36 | +1,571 |
| Equity | 5,234 | 4,572 | 4,550 | 4,586 | 6,157 |
| Total assets | 5,733 | 6,306 | 7,261 | 7,460 | 9,341 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -210 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,241note 2 | -2,180note 2 | -863note 2 | -1,243note 2 | -3,173note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -9.5%note 4 | -4.2%note 4 | -7.8%note 5 | -1.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,891note 2 | -764note 2 | 1,724note 2 | 1,607note 2 | -297note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013421958Dyrehavegårdsvej 4, 2800 Kongens Lyngby