CVR 30507029Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AnsagerFounded 9 Jul 2008
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WERNSING SCANDINAVIA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2014
Revenue
1.1B
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.7% on 2024
Result
+30.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
395.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Wernsing Food Group GmbH100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jul 2008
Stefan Wernsingsince 9 Jul 2008
Martin August Kupersince 17 Jul 2015
Lukas Wernsingsince 28 Oct 2024
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jul 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 16242799100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38451308100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WERNSING SCANDINAVIA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36432713100% of capital and votes12 Nov 2014 to 23 Mar 2026
CVR 19710149100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2012 to 24 Nov 2014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Jul 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
15 Sep 2014 to 5 Nov 2026.
2014, annual: 5 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 5 |
| FTE | 4 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014.
Latest 2014, published 23 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 807,739 | 954,033 | 923,943 | 1,115,294 | 1,134,579 |
| Operating profit | -32,270 | -40,641 | +48,009 | +18,253 | +51,600 |
| Result for the year | -33,898 | -50,375 | -13,057 | +28,650 | +30,134 |
| Equity | 164,365 | 248,731 | 370,186 | 345,818 | 395,750 |
| Total assets | 870,651 | 843,529 | 996,810 | 998,153 | 1,248,437 |
| Employees (average) | 291 | 300 | 304 | 315 | 289 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -3.7% | 18.1% | -3.2% | 20.7% | 1.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -4% | -4.3% | 5.2% | 1.6% | 4.6% |
| EBITDA | 17,115 | 28,788 | 80,156 | 58,704 | 93,994 |
| EBITDA margin | 2.1% | 3% | 8.7% | 5.3% | 8.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -4.6% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 3.6% | -8.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,383 | -21,165 | -67,556 | -123,186 | -118,447 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15.8%note 1 | -16.9%note 1 | 16.3% | 5.4%note 2 | 17.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 34,857 | 19,826 | 24,503 | 112,741 | 272,419 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.3% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 10.1% | 24% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -209.8%note 1 | -91.1%note 1 | 77.4% | 22.2%note 2 | -231.5% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 544,706 | 430,124 | 370,981 | 352,109 | 554,012 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martinus Cornelis Hendrikus Zwinkels, den 28.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lukas Wernsing, den 28.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af Stefan Wernsing, Lukas Wernsing eller Martin August Kuper hver for sig eller i forening.
CVR-nummer:
30507029.
NAVN:
WERNSING SCANDINAVIA ApS.
Adresse: Adelvej 9, 6823 Ansager.
Kommune: Varde.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.07.2015
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Martin August Kuper, den 17.07.2015, Martinus Cornelis Hendrikus, 9761 KR, Eelde, Netherlands, Holland, den 17.07.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af Stefan Wernsing eller Martin August Kuper eller af 2 direktionsmedlemmer i forening.
CVR-nummer:
30507029.
NAVN:
WERNSING SCANDINAVIA ApS.
Adresse: Adelvej 9, 6823 Ansager.
Kommune: Varde.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 06.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 06.05.2015.
CVR-nummer
30507029.
NAVN:
WERNSING SCANDINAVIA ApS.
Adresse: Adelvej 9, 6823 Ansager.
Kommune: Varde.
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 100.000.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 286.632.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.12.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Stefan Wernsing, den 29.12.2014, Reinhold Georg Knagge, den 29.12.2014, Martin Kuper, den 29.12.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Leif Østergaard, den 29.12.2014, Tommy Vinding Olesen, den 29.12.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Stefan Wernsing, den 29.12.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af Stefan Wernsing eller af 2 medlemmer af direktionen i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.11.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesmedlem Stefan Wernsing eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.09.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Stefan Wernsing (formand), den 15.09.2014, Reinhold Georg Knagge, den 15.09.2014, Martin Kuper, den 15.09.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Stefan Wernsing, den 15.09.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Leif Østergaard, den 15.09.2014, Jesper Mariussen, den 15.09.2014, Tommy Vinding Olesen, den 15.09.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2008.
Ny adresse:
Adelvej 9, Skovlund, 6823 Ansager.
Ny kommune:
Varde.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 186.507.500,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 186.632.500,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.07.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.07.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Stefan Wernsing, den 09.07.2008.
Direktion:
Stefan Wernsing, den 09.07.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 13864578 MOORE STEPHENS DANMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frederiksgade 1, 1265 København K, den 09.07.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
09.07.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014580286Adelvej 9, 6823 Ansager
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.