CVR 30491610Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)KoldingFounded 22 Mar 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELMAR ANDERSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-153.6K
DKK, annual report 2021
-2.3M on 2020
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
386.4K
DKK, annual report 2021
JBA ApS AF 1. MAJ 2007CVR 30922344, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2008
Tove Barsballe Andersenuntil 19 Apr 2023
CVR 3092234433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2008 to 15 Dec 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,793 | 4,741 | 1,395 | 2,126 | -154 |
| Operating profit | +154 | +2,414 | -1,065 | -70 | -1,407 |
| Result for the year | +83 | +1,860 | -860 | -40 | -1,516 |
| Equity | 2,020 | 3,880 | 2,792 | 1,902 | 386 |
| Total assets | 4,442 | 5,974 | 3,925 | 2,928 | 733 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 40% | 69.8% | -70.6% | 52.4% | -107.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,180 | 3,080 | -387 | 532 | -1,407 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 42.3% | 65% | -27.8% | 25% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,230 | -424 | 540 | 204 | -634 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1x | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | 0.4x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.6% | 56% | -24.5%note 3 | -2%note 3 | -118.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,802note 4 | 914note 4 | 28note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 29 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 30 May 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013172354Klintevej 7, 6000 Kolding